Search Results
Search results: Public Works
Live Statistics
6828 Jobs Available
D
Information Technology Specialist
Department of Homeland Security
Atlanta
USD 78.100 – USD 101.700
/mo
Information Technology
Full Time
4 Mei 2027
4 Mei 2026
D
Entry-Level Policy Analyst
Department of Homeland Security
Washington
USD 38.000 – USD 49.000
/mo
Public Administration
Full Time
4 Mei 2027
4 Mei 2026
C
Administrative Assistant - Government Contract
City of San Jose Department of Public Works
San Jose
USD 28 – USD 35
/mo
Public Administration
Full Time
4 Mei 2027
4 Mei 2026
L
Administrative Specialist - Government Weekly Pay
Los Angeles County Department of Public Works
Los Angeles
USD 45.760 – USD 66.560
/mo
Public Administration
Temporary
4 Mei 2027
4 Mei 2026
C
Administrative Assistant - Government Relations
City of Denver Public Works Department
Denver
USD 22,5 – USD 28
/mo
Government Administration
Temporary
4 Mei 2027
4 Mei 2026
C
Urgent Hiring: Government Compliance Officer - Virginia Beach
City of Virginia Beach - Public Works Department
Virginia Beach
USD 55.000 – USD 70.000
/mo
Public Administration
Full Time
4 Mei 2027
4 Mei 2026
C
Public Works Inspector - Urgent Hiring
City of Sacramento
Sacramento
USD 72.000 – USD 96.000
/mo
Government
Full Time
4 Mei 2027
4 Mei 2026
C
Public Works Project Manager
City of Portland
Portland
USD 75.000 – USD 95.000
/mo
Public Administration
Full Time
4 Mei 2027
4 Mei 2026
C
URGENT: Public Works Inspector - Government Hiring
City of New Orleans
New Orleans
USD 55.000 – USD 75.000
/mo
Public Administration
Full Time
4 Mei 2027
4 Mei 2026
M
Public Works Inspector
Miami-Dade County Government
Miami
USD 55.000 – USD 75.000
/mo
Public Works
Full Time
4 Mei 2027
4 Mei 2026
C
Senior Public Works Inspector - Urgent Hiring
City of Long Beach
Long Beach
USD 70.000 – USD 85.000
/mo
Public Administration
Full Time
4 Mei 2027
4 Mei 2026
C
Public Works Inspector - Urgent Hiring
City of Fresno
Fresno, CA
USD 65.000 – USD 85.000
/mo
Public Works
Full Time
4 Mei 2027
4 Mei 2026